Request a callback

Modena House

Male
4.0
Rajvishnu Raste, Thanisandra, Back Side, Manyata Tech Park Road, MS Ramaiah North City, Nagavara, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560045
Almost Full
iconPreferred by working professionals
Starts from
₹10,299/mo*
*Denotes starting price inclusive of taxes. Final prices may vary based on room occupancy, customized services, and additional attributes.
OccupancyAmenitiesDetails

Available Occupancies

X1
₹16,999/mo*
X2
₹10,299/mo*

Amenities

imageAttached Washroom
imageSpacious Cupboard

Services

imageHot and Delicious Meals
imageHigh-Speed WIFI
imageLaundry Service
imageProfessional Housekeeping
imageSpacious Refrigerator
imageWashing Machine
image24x7 Security Surveillance
imageWater Purifier
imageFlat Screen Television

Modena House – Boys PG in Manyata Tech Park, Bengaluru

Modena House is a thoughtfully designed boys PG in Manyata Tech Park, Bengaluru, offering a secure and comfortable living environment for students and working professionals. The property is located in a well-connected neighborhood with easy access to IT offices, colleges, and essential amenities.

Located near Manyata Tech Park, residents enjoy proximity to IT hubs, educational institutions, supermarkets, restaurants, hospitals, and public transport, making daily life convenient and hassle-free.

The PG features fully furnished rooms with comfortable beds, wardrobes, study tables, and ample storage. Residents benefit from high-speed Wi-Fi, freshly prepared daily meals, housekeeping services, laundry support, and well-maintained common areas for relaxation and social interaction.

With CCTV surveillance, secure entry systems, and attentive on-site staff, Modena House ensures a safe, homely, and stress-free living experience for all residents.

Electricity Charges: Based on actual consumption.
Charges will be applied as per the applicable State Electricity Board tariffs, along with any necessary convenience charges, wherever applicable. Additionally, applicable GST will be charged. Please always check whether electricity charges are included in the rent or billed separately.


FAQs

Where is Modena House located?

Modena House is located near Manyata Tech Park, Bengaluru, providing easy access to IT offices, colleges, shopping areas, and public transport.

Who can stay at Modena House?

This PG is exclusively for boys, including students and working professionals.

What amenities are available at Modena House?

Residents enjoy fully furnished rooms, high-speed Wi-Fi, daily meals, housekeeping services, laundry support, and clean common areas.

Is Modena House safe for residents?

Yes, the property is equipped with CCTV surveillance, secure entry systems, and on-site staff to ensure residents’ safety.

Does Modena House provide meals?

Yes, hygienic and freshly prepared meals are served daily for residents.

How can I book a bed at Modena House?

You can reserve a bed by paying a refundable booking amount of ₹1000 through the official booking platform, and the onboarding team will guide you through the next steps.

Read more

Testimonials

See what our users think about us
A
Arham Ahmed
22 Aug ‘2026

Nice pg good food

A
akash akash
21 Aug ‘2026

Good accomodation pg for Men

G
Gowtham K
20 Aug ‘2026

Property is good

N
Nayan Rajput
18 Aug ‘2026

It's a good property

R
Rahil Faraz
18 Aug ‘2026

Liked staff behaviour

D
Dev Das
18 Aug ‘2026

Its good pg and I like a food

Read More Testimonials
Policies & House Rules

Popular Locations near Modena House

Getting to Modena House and popular hotspots nearby
Plan a visit to this property
Got it
form-country-flag+91
We accept bookings with a minimum stay of 3 months.
Get updates over WhatsApp